State Leadership Teams

 

A directory of the ten SpecialQuest State Leadership Teams selected to work with SpecialQuest Birth–Five and consultants through September 2010 is provided. State activity summaries coming soon.

 

 

COLORADO

 

SpecialQuest Coordinator

Cheryl Ducey

 

SpecialQuest Coaches

Jan Phillips Paulsen

Fernanda Armenta Schmitt

 

State Leadership Team Liaison

Holly Wilcher

 

Graduate Community Programs

Eagle County Early Head Start
First Steps Early Head Start/Developmental Opportunities (StarPoint)

 

Organizations Represented on State Leadership Team (those attending the National Leadership SpecialQuest):


 

GEORGIA

 

SpecialQuest Coordinator

Shelly deFosset

 

SpecialQuest Coaches

Robin Blount
Pat Spratley-Speaks

 

State Leadership Team Liaison

Jennie Couture

 

Graduate Community Programs

CDI Head Start Serving Sumter County Georgia

Easter Seals of North Georgia

 

Organizations Represented on State Leadership Team (those represented in attendance at the National Leadership SpecialQuest):


 

LOUISIANA

 

SpecialQuest Coordinator

Cathy Liles

 

SpecialQuest Coaches

Toni Ledet
Tamanika Odinga

 

State Leadership Team Co-Liaison

Mary Hockless
Pam Sund

 

Graduate Community Programs

St. Charles Parish Public School Board
West Feleciana Schools Family Service Center

 

Organizations Represented on State Leadership Team (those represented in attendance at the National Leadership SpecialQuest):


 

MASSACHUSETTS

 

SpecialQuest Coordinator

Trish Mengel

 

SpecialQuest Coaches

Evelyn Hausslein
Linda Ross

 

State Leadership Team Liaison

Pat Cameron

 

Graduate Community Programs

Holyoke/Chicopee/Springfield Head Start, Holyoke
Citizens for Citizens Head Start, Fall River

 

Organizations Represented on State Leadership Team (those represented in attendance at the National Leadership SpecialQuest):


 

MISSOURI

 

SpecialQuest Coordinator

Cathy Liles

 

SpecialQuest Coaches

Laura Brooke
Barb Razer

 

State Leadership Team Liaison

Stacey Owsley

 

Graduate Community Programs

Children’s Therapy Center
Missouri Valley Community Action

 

Organizations Represented on State Leadership Team (those represented in attendance at the National Leadership SpecialQuest):


 

NEW MEXICO

 

SpecialQuest Coordinator

Cheryl Ducey

 

SpecialQuest Coaches

Judy Kimmel
Ellen Pope

 

State Leadership Team Liaison

Sophie Bertrand

 

Graduate Community Programs

Alamo Navajo Early Childhood Program
La Clinica De Familia Early Head Start

 

Organizations Represented on State Leadership Team (those represented in attendance at the National Leadership SpecialQuest):


 

OHIO

 

SpecialQuest Coordinator

Katy McCullough

 

SpecialQuest Coaches

Felecia Jordan
Susan Rohrbough

 

State Leadership Team Co-Liaison

Kim Carlson

James Scott

 

Graduate Community Programs

Mahoning-Youngstown Area CAP
WSOS CAC, Inc.

 

Organizations Represented on State Leadership Team (those represented in attendance at the National Leadership SpecialQuest):


 

PENNSYLVANIA

 

SpecialQuest Coordinator

Katy McCullough

 

SpecialQuest Coaches

Ann Herbruck
Sheila Alicea Negron

 

State Leadership Team Liaison

Beth Fairchild

 

Graduate Community Programs

Council of Three Rivers American Indian Center Early Head Start
Fulton Center for Families Early Head Start

 

Organizations Represented on State Leadership Team (those represented in attendance at the National Leadership SpecialQuest):


 

VIRGINIA

 

SpecialQuest Coordinator

Katy McCullough

 

SpecialQuest Coaches

Pam Booker
Yash Bhagwanji

 

State Leadership Team Liaison

Deana Buck

 

Graduate Community Programs

Gum Springs Children’s Center
Total Action Against Poverty Head Start/Early Head Start

 

Organizations Represented on State Leadership Team (those represented in attendance at the National Leadership SpecialQuest):


 

WYOMING

 

SpecialQuest Coordinator

Cheryl Ducey

 

SpecialQuest Coaches

Evelyn Klimpel
Christy Thompson

 

State Leadership Team Co-Liaison

Rick Hufnagel

Laurie Westlake

 

Graduate Community Programs

Wyoming Child and Family Development, Inc.
Shoshone/Arapahoe Head Start

 

Organizations Represented on State Leadership Team (those represented in attendance at the National Leadership SpecialQuest):

 


 

Share This Page